2019-20 World Cup 5: Results 1500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Calgary | CAN | Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
7 Feb 2020 | 500 meters (Men) | |
8 Feb 2020 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
7 Feb 2020 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
8 Feb 2020 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
8 Feb 2020 | 500 meters (Women) | |
7 Feb 2020 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
8 Feb 2020 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
7 Feb 2020 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Miho Takagi | JPN | 1:50.33 | 60 | |||
2 | Ivanie Blondin | CAN | 1:51.76 | 54 | |||
3 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 1:51.99 | 48 | |||
4 | Yevgeniya Lalenkova | RUS | 1:52.09 | 43 | |||
5 | Yekaterina Shikhova | RUS | 1:52.54 | 40 | |||
6 | Yelizaveta Kazelina | RUS | 1:52.77 | 38 | |||
7 | Antoinette de Jong | NED | 1:53.67 | 36 | |||
8 | Melissa Wijfje | NED | 1:53.70 | 34 | |||
9 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 1:53.98 | 32 | |||
10 | Nana Takagi | JPN | 1:54.14 | 31 | |||
11 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 1:54.51 | 30 | |||
12 | Joy Beune | NED | 1:54.78 | 29 | |||
12 | Francesca Lollobrigida | ITA | 1:54.78 | 29 | |||
14 | Nikola Zdráhalová | CZE | 1:55.27 | 27 | |||
15 | Karolina Bosiek | POL | 1:55.38 | 26 | |||
16 | Zhao Xin (1992) | CHN | 1:55.72 | 25 | |||
17 | Isabelle Weidemann | CAN | 1:56.18 | 24 | |||
18 | Noemi Bonazza | ITA | 1:56.21 | 23 | |||
19 | Han Mei | CHN | 1:56.73 | 22 | |||
20 | Nadezhda Sidelnik | KAZ | 1:56.88 | 21 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Ayano Sato | JPN | 1:54.63 | 30 | |||
2 | Sanneke de Neeling | NED | 1:55.34 | 24 | |||
3 | Mia Kilburg-Manganello | USA | 1:55.63 | 21 | |||
4 | Roxanne Dufter | GER | 1:55.70 | 17 | |||
5 | Valerie Maltais | CAN | 1:56.00 | 16 | |||
6 | Yin Qi | CHN | 1:56.18 | 15 | |||
7 | Ida Njåtun | NOR | 1:56.23 | 14 | |||
8 | Kimi Goetz | USA | 1:56.28 | 13 | |||
9 | Ragne Wiklund | NOR | 1:56.38 | 12 | |||
10 | Abigail Mccluskey | CAN | 1:56.71 | 11 | |||
11 | Béatrice Lamarche | CAN | 1:56.97 | 10 | |||
12 | Sofie Karoline Haugen | NOR | 1:57.11 | 9 | |||
13 | Yelena Sokhryakova | RUS | 1:57.41 | 8 | |||
14 | Marina Zueva | BLR | 1:57.61 | 7 | |||
15 | Yuna Onodera | JPN | 1:58.42 | 6 | |||
16 | Nene Sakai | JPN | 1:58.66 | 5 | |||
17 | Li Dan (1994) | CHN | 1:58.74 | 4 | |||
18 | Karolina Gąsecka | POL | 1:59.54 | 3 | |||
19 | Anna Kovaleva | BLR | 2:02.13 | 2 | |||
20 | Park Jee-woo | KOR | 2:02.92 | 1 |
Navigation 1500 meters Women 2019-20 | |||
16 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
24 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
8 Dec 2019 | World Cup 3 | Nur-Sultan | KAZ |
8 Feb 2020 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
8 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2019-20 | |||
15/17 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
22/24 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
6/8 Dec 2019 | World Cup 3 | Nur-Sultan | KAZ |
13/15 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
7/8 Feb 2020 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
7/8 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |