2002-03 World Cup 8: Results 500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Inzell | GER | Ludwig Schwabl Stadion |
Date | Discipline | |
2 Mar 2003 | 100 meters (Men) | |
1 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
2 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
1 Mar 2003 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
2 Mar 2003 | 100 meters (Women) | |
1 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
2 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
1 Mar 2003 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt | GER | 0:38.55 | 100 | |||
2 | Catriona Le May Doan | CAN | 0:38.83 | 80 | |||
3 | Wang Manli | CHN | 0:38.96 | 70 | |||
4 | Anzhelika Kotyuga | BLR | 0:39.11 | 60 | |||
5 | Sayuri Osuga | JPN | 0:39.16 | 50 | |||
6 | Shihomi Shinya | JPN | 0:39.24 | 45 | |||
7 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 0:39.34 | 40 | |||
7 | Pamela Zoellner | GER | 0:39.34 | 40 | |||
9 | Zhao Xin (1980) | CHN | 0:39.38 | 32 | |||
10 | Svetlana Zhurova | RUS | 0:39.45 | 28 | |||
10 | Yukari Watanabe | JPN | 0:39.45 | 28 | |||
12 | Jenny Wolf | GER | 0:39.61 | 21 | |||
12 | Andrea Nuyt | NED | 0:39.61 | 21 | |||
14 | Tomomi Okazaki | JPN | 0:39.71 | 16 | |||
15 | Chris Witty | USA | 0:39.87 | 14 | |||
16 | Becky Sundstrom | USA | 0:39.91 | 12 | |||
17 | Amy Sannes | USA | 0:40.15 | 10 | |||
18 | Svetlana Kaykan | RUS | 0:40.16 | 8 | |||
19 | Krisy Myers | CAN | 0:40.37 | 6 | |||
20 | Elli Ochowicz | USA | 0:40.43 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 0:39.84 | 25 | |||
2 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 0:39.94 | 17 | |||
3 | Marieke Wijsman | NED | 0:40.24 | 11 | |||
4 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 0:40.49 | 7 | |||
5 | Yvonne Leever | NED | 0:40.57 | 5 | |||
6 | Frouke Oonk | NED | 0:40.69 | 3 | |||
7 | Kim Weger | CAN | 0:40.79 | 2 | |||
8 | Heike Hartmann | GER | 0:40.93 | 1 | |||
9 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 0:41.14 | 0 | |||
10 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | KAZ | 0:41.57 | 0 | |||
11 | Svetlana Radkevich | BLR | 0:41.79 | 0 | |||
12 | Anna Rokita | AUT | 0:41.91 | 0 | |||
12 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | AUT | 0:41.91 | 0 | |||
14 | Olga Rogovtseva-Vizgina | BLR | 0:42.55 | 0 | |||
15 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 0:42.91 | 0 | |||
16 | Marcela Kramárová | CZE | 0:43.74 | 0 | |||
17 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 0:43.78 | 0 | |||
18 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 0:43.88 | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Women 2002-03 | |||
7 Dec 2002 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
8 Dec 2002 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
14 Dec 2002 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
15 Dec 2002 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
11 Jan 2003 | World Cup 6 | Salt Lake City | USA |
12 Jan 2003 | World Cup 6 | Salt Lake City | USA |
1 Mar 2003 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
2 Mar 2003 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
7 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
8 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2002-03 | |||
9/10 Nov 2002 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16/17 Nov 2002 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
23/24 Nov 2002 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
7/8 Dec 2002 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
14/15 Dec 2002 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
10/12 Jan 2003 | World Cup 6 | Salt Lake City | USA |
15/16 Feb 2003 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
1/2 Mar 2003 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
7/9 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |